All Entries

Below all 275 entries that were submitted for Europan 11 in The Netherlands.

List of entries Almere
Code Title Team Status
AE 306 BEACH UP DUIN Josse Popma (NL 1977), Jan Willem ter Steege (NL 1978)
AG 007 Metamorphosis | wetland housing 'morphed' Andrew van Zanten (NL 1982), Gerdo Weltevreden (NL 1978)
AM 237 Shifting performances Juliane Maier (DE 1976), Luis Maria Etchegorry (AR 1975), Cynthia Markhoff (AR 1977)
AN 319 THE FUTURE VIEW OF DUIN Nils Nolting (DE 1978), Arne Hansen (DE 1976)
AN 999 WEAVING LANDSCAPES Alexandros Vazakas (EL 1971)
AP 052 FLAPLAND Valentina Temporin (IT 1976), Valentina Murgia (IT 1979), Cristina Cardinale (IT 1977) selected
DC 888 EGGPLANT Sandra Piňeiro Estarellas (ES 1972)
DH 471 deltaHouse Thorsten Lang (NL 1975), Claudia Guia Fabbri (IT 1975)
DH 487 shorelines Holger Hoffmann (DE 1974), Daniela Hake (DE 1974)
DR 089 Daktari Cor Tiemens (NL 1979) selected
FN 001 FRAMING NATURE Bertrand Schippan (FR 1981), Robert Grimm (DE 1981), Jeanne Despas (FR 1983), Michael Labory (FR 1987), Attilio Ranieri (IT 1974)
FP 185 STIJG! Marianne van Lochem (NL 1979)
GA 004 ENVISIONING BAUCIS, observatory for an artificial wilderness Olaf Janson (NL 1980), Joost Maatkamp (NL 1980), Rens Wijnakker (NL 1984), Koen Looman (NL 1981) RUNNER-UP
HB 007 HET HUIS BEIAARD Je Ahn (UK 1983), Maria Smith (UK 1982) SPECIAL MENTION
HJ 810 [FRAMED] Jasper Spigt (NL 1981) selected
JA 001 green shelter Luhayu Fauzia Triratnamurti (ID 1979), Joost van Dijk (NL 1978)
JR 784 SHIFTING HORIZONS Rob ten Napel (NL 1978)
JS 583 Confluence of the ForestFolks Jan Hendrik Bos (NL 1973), Stijn van Tuijl (NL 1973)
KF 001 take a walk on the wild side Rebecca Pelayo (FR 1977)
MA 001 A-frame Sean Matsumoto (US 1972)
MB 915 POPLAR TREE HOUSE Andrea Davide Marelli (IT 1980)
MC 123 BRIDGE TOWER Maria Milans del Bosch (ES 1981)
MS 007 LOCUS AMOENUS Maria Letizia Martani (IT 1974)
NG 147 IMPLOSION Thomas Boerendonk (NL 1984), Christian Waber (NL 1983)
NH 085 Natural History David Dominguez Fuster (ES 1981), Christian Sintes Midmore (ES 1980) SPECIAL MENTION
NT 017 GREEN HOUSE Johan Selbing (SE 1974), Machiel de Weers (NL 1974)
PC 003 on tiptoe Garcia Jose Maria Sanchez (ES 1975)
PP 111 SHOW-FLIP-FIT Pim Pompen (NL 1972) selected
SB 101 Almere wunderbaum Sven Blokker (NL 1981)
SC 888 Meander Ramon Knoester (NL 1975)
SL 588 the treehouse Fernanda Acre Pacheco (PT 1980), Fabio Hernandez Palacio (CO 1974) selected
SR 678 Juxtaposition Sofia Carolina Cárdenas Begazo (NL 1980), Robert Taapken (NL 1979)
ST 740 WHICH HOUSE WOOD U LIKE? Andrea Lopapa (IT 1974), Claudio Bonicco (IT 1974)
TC 133 WHEREVER YOU FIND A HANDY PLACE - BUILD YOUR "TREE HOUSE" THERE... Tijana Corluka (YU 1973)
TM 007 FRAME Timur Shabaev (RU 1979) WINNER
TR 335 I.N.N.E.R. Inner Nature New Environmental Resource Domenico Silvestro (IT 1981), Stefano Guarino (IT 1981), Vincenzo Iovino (IT 1981), Domenico Fraterno (IT 1983)
UP 888 UP & DOWN Agata Plackowska (PL 1984), Katarzyna (Miodek (PL 1983), Agnieszka Firlej (PL 1983)
VX 173 BABYLON CIRCUS Victor Schmidt (NL 1981), Steven Lo A Njoe (NL 1983)
WG 073 WOESTE GROND Rolf Reichardt (NL 1973), Jasper Hermans (NL 1975), Froukje van de Klundert (NL 1982)
WS 008 ORANGERIE DUIN Esther Stevelink (NL 1974), Arie Bergsma (NL 1971)
XX 777 OUTSIDE IN Serge Schoemaker (NL 1975)
List of entries Amsterdam
Code Title Team Status
AA 111 AMSTEL 3.0 Erno Langenberg (NL 1974), Saskia Beer (NL 1981)
AV 020 AMSTEL VIERTEL Elsbeth Ronner (NL 1984), Lilith van Assem (NL 1980), Lieke van Hooijdonk (NL 1979), Marianne Schalekamp (NL 1984)
AX 101 THE AMSTEL ACTS Rutger Huiberts (NL 1982), Martine Verhoeven (NL 1986), Toon Stallaart (NL 1983)
BB 189 SET UP THE WASTE Daniele Barillari (IT 1978), Stefano Baseggio (IT 1980)
BB 200 BASIC CITY Milena Zaklanovic (NL 1973), Petar Zaklanovic (NL 1972), Sara Wolff (DE 1979), Matteo Bettoni (IT 1978), Cui Yong (CN 1983) RUNNER-UP
BB 753 BIG BANG Verena Schmidt (DE 1986), Urs Kumberger (DE 1983), Andreas Krauth (DE 1983)
BD 246 RE GENERATION LUNGS FOR AMSTEL III Beatriz Zorzo Talavera (ES 1980), Daniela Castelbranco (PT 1973), Dion D. Lembekker ( NL 1983)
BG 167 LOTS OF RESILIENCE Guido Schot (NL 1972), Brigitte Kwa (NL 1972)
BL 317 DO SOW Ivan Linares (ES 1983), Iolanda Bianchi (IT 1984), Arnau Teixidor (ES 1983)
CA 101 Shared Transition André Günther (DE 1977), Carst Abma (NL 1983)
CB 672 CONSEQUENCES Fernando Lua Silva (MX 1979), Verena Recla (IT 1979)
CC 020 inv|fest Sebastiaan Luiten (NL 1981), Stefan van Nederpelt (NL 1979)
CF 213 Niche Adaptation Sang Hoon Oh (KR 1977), Soomeen Hahm (KR 1983)
DF 429 PARTAKING URBANISM Juan Carlos Alonso (ES 1971), Susana Aparicio y Lardiés (ES 1973)
DH 020 Intussen David Hess (NL 1976)
DM 007 Amstel III CAMPUS Dirk Robers (NL 1976), Marc Booi (NL 1976)
ED 458 SNAKE Lukasz Wojciechowski (PL 1978), Marta Mnich (PL 1979)
FM 942 roadmap Gerjan Streng (NL 1984), Jouri Kanters (NL 1981), Rick ten Doeschate (NL 1984), Jan Lebbink (NL 1981), René van Poppel (NL 1982), Jasper Ponjee (NL 1982), Michael Hesp (NL 1981), Pieter Theuws (N selected
FT 111 A FREE TOWN Teemu Seppänen (FI 1980), Aleksi Niemeläinen (FI 1979), Martti Kalliala (FI 1980), Auvo Lindroos (FI 1981) SPECIAL MENTION
GA 317 HORTUS EXERCITIO Ciny Wouters (NL 1979), Marie Morin (FR 1981), Gwenn Rannou (FR 1976), Florent Le Corre (FR 1980)
GG 111 Park-in Guus Peters (NL 1977), Bobby de Graaf (NL 1977)
GH 321 AMSTEL III IN PROGRESS Giulia Melloni (IT 1984), Hans Larsson (SE 1983)
GJ 128 VIVAMSTEL 3 Dennis Hauer (NL 1977), Esther de Graaf (NL 1980), Saskia Huizinga (FR 1981), Anna Vlaming Reitmanova (SK 1975)
GJ 256 CITY OF OPTIMISM Monique Smit (NL 1976), Daan Petri (NL 1975), Eric van Noord (NL 1972)
IA 311 I AMSTEL 3 Sara Reichwein (DE 1982) WINNER
KF 020 THE GARDENS OF S.E.A. Hugo Kok (NL 1980)
LC 020 corporate collective commissioning Jouke Sieswerda (NL 1982), Marten Dashorst (NL 1983)
NO 002 FENC(e)ITY Felice Francesco Giuseppe Gualtieri (IT 1981), Maria Luisa Priori (IT 1981)
OH 358 Water@scape! Maria Valentina Grimaldi (IT 1982), Mariangela Guglielmi (IT 1982), Francesco Busto (IT 1982), Maria Cristina Giordani (IT 1984), Rosa Alba Giannoccaro (IT 1983), Sara Sartini (IT 1981)
OO 020 #the_circuit Marc Koehler (NL 1977), Jurrian Knijtijzer (NL 1993), Stephanie Willocx (BE 1986), Sebastian Dachy (BE 1987), Maarten Verhelst (BE 1986)
RH 166 FASTEN YOUR CITY BELT Haiko Cornelissen (NL 1978), Rúnar Halldorsson (IS 1980)
RS 141 a.s.h.e. 2012 Maarten van Tuijl (NL 1972), Tom Bergevoet (NL 1972) selected
SA 020 Seeds for Amstel Jos Halfweeg (NL 1972), Carloes Pollemans (NL 1977), Maarten Feberwee (NL 1984), Saman Mohammadi (NL 1985), Niels Slob (NL 1986)
SB 403 Trading Futures Corine Erades (NL 1976), Jelte Boeijenga (NL 1975), Joost Brands (NL 1976), Niels Tilanus (NL 1978) SPECIAL MENTION
SE 033 JUST TRUST Tjeerd Haccou (NL 1978), Sascha Glasl (DE 1977), Marthijn Pool (NL 1980) selected
TQ 036 Le Jeu de Taquin: a Thirty-Six Puzzle Mickaël Papin (FR 1982), Antoine Carel (FR 1981), Pierre Silande (FR 1982), Kikyun Kim (KR 1976)
UZ 131 living with or through IKEA!? Julia Schütz (DE 1985)
WS 122 vacant first Christoph Wassmann (AT 1973), Wim Sjerps (NL 1977) selected
List of entries Capelle a/d IJssel
Code Title Team Status
AD 000 Archipelle aan den IJssel Jitske Torenstra (NL 1983), Elza Heemskerk (NL 1983)
AL 079 THE LINK Philibert de Viron (BE 1975)
AT 152 ISLANDS Nicolas Simon (FR 1982), Max Turnheim (FR 1982)
AT 420 Publieke Passage (Public Passage) Ruud van Aerde (NL 1981), Sanne van Manen (NL 1984), Bart Erens (NL 1975), Jens van de Ven (NL 1984)
AX 025 TRACING THE LANDSCAPE Andreas Ierides (CY 1984), Garyfalia Pitsaki (EL 1980), Panagiotis Papanastasis (EL 1986)
BP 911 HOFSTAD Bas Rozenbeek (NL 1976), Paul van Kerkoerie (NL 1978), Bart Pouw (NL 1977), Karin Wolf (DE 1972)
CA 121 Naumachias Martin Jancok (SK 1978), Vit Halada (SK 1980), Lukas Kordik (SK 1979), Benjamin Bradnansky (SK 1976)
CA 204 A DAY IN THE LIFE Michalis Ntourakos (EL 1982) SPECIAL MENTION
CC 010 SHAPING SOCIAL SPACE Peter Popke de Jong (NL 1981), Peter Bakker-Haakman (NL 1980), Pank van 't Hoog (NL 1981), Pieter Koningsveld (NL 1980)
CL 011 PARKHILL Fanny Lenoble (FR 1986), Marc Nicolas Cervera (FR 1986)
EH 619 FUCK TABULA RASA!! Garcie de Navailles (FR 1980), Franck Courari (FR 1977), Aurélie Estorge (FR 1981), Julie Michaud (FR 1982), Pierre Chaumaz (FR 1983), Guillaume Barbaroux (FR 1982)
EP 011 from SPACE to PLACE / SYNERGIZING CAPELLE AAN DEN IJSSEL Alejandra Figueroa (ES 1984), Cheuk Ting Geraldine Li (UK 1984), Andreia Peňaloza (CO 1976)
FF 237 MICROCITY Filippo Semprebon (IT 1979), Francesco Betta (IT 1975) selected
FM 006 CITY Roberto Fantoni (IT 1980), Alessandro Martinelli (IT 1981)
FU 660 THE BANDS Christina Razzanelli (IT 1978), Giona Scarselli (IT 1974)
HK 073 ...PROCESSING... Huib Komen (NL 1985)
IC 000 Stéphane Toussaint (BE 1985)
IO 101 GRID CITY Fernando Donis (MX 1972)
JA 503 F(r)eed Frame Sander Janssen (NL 1986), Jille Koop (NL 1985), Albert Takashi Richters (NL 1985)
JK 818 transparent clouds Javier Fernández Contreras (ES 1982), Dingting Chen (CN 1986) selected
KA 005 IN DE HOVEN Karin Uittenbogaart (NL 1977) selected
LS 002 SUPERSTYLIN' Gerben Lankhaar (NL 1983), Dennis Smit (NL 1979)
MD 981 City-Urban-Building Marije ter Steege (NL 1982), Daniel Rodriguez (ES 1980)
ME 528 STAMP THE NEIGHBORHOOD Marjolein van Eig (NL 1975)
MH 011 Middenhoven Joris Dekkers (NL 1975), Wouter van Bennekom (NL 1979)
ML 070 BEWUST (CONCIOUS) Linda Holvast (NL 1984), Lisa van Rooij (NL 1985), Merel Peppelenbosch (NL 1984), Marjolijn Bonnike (NL 1986)
MV 361 PARK ON PARK Gaël Minet (BE 1974), Eva Visser (NL 1976)
NB 156 SEQUENCE Gerard Heerink (NL 1983), Joris Veerman (NL 1982)
NK 723 Compact City House Peter Newton (IE 1973), Melissa Kinnear (UK 1972)
NL 011 De Nieuwe Hoven (The New Hoven) Erik de Vries (NL 1975), Wouter van Alebeek (NL 1977)
NL 168 Mt. Capella Yun Wai Wing (CN 1980), Jiayu Tjong (SG 1984), Mayuko Ando (JP 1981)
NU 010 URBAN 'WOONERF' Joost Reijnen (NL 1983)
PK 300 yellow plaza and green carpet Roman Rutkowski (PL 1972)
PS 285 POLDER SALAD Elena Chevtchenko (NL 1981), Ken Thompson (UK 1977), Andrew Kitching (UK 1983) WINNER
PS 333 POLITICS OF SCALE Dorus Meurs (NL 1982), Taufan ter Weel ( NL 1982), Michael Daane Bolier (NL 1982) selected
PZ 954 SILVARUM VARIA Concepción Garcia Garcia (ES 1977), Ignacio Sánchez Martínez (ES 1978), Adolfo Agra Gutiérrez (ES 1972)
TH 040 regeneration Marc Vos (NL 1984), Joren Vis (NL 1984), Sander Bouw (NL 1983), Peter Botz (NL 1979)
UA 003 E11. TOPIC USES... 2B. FROM ISOLATION TO SOCIAL INTEGRATION Marta Fernandez Valderrama (ES 1973), Francisco Escudero (ES 1973), Rocio Campoy (ES 1980)
UP 285 UNSQUARED PIXEL Davide Coluzzi (IT 1979), Savio Doronzo (IT 1982)
US 167 URBAN STREETS Arjan Welschot (NL 1978)
WR 413 OVERLAY INTERCONNECTIONS Eugénie Poulain (BE 1983), Delphine Trioux (FR 1983), Nicolas Quidousse (BE 1979), Jérémy de Grande (BE 1982)
YX 356 PLAN B' Maria Sleijpen (NL 1977), Jurrian Arnolds (NL 1993), Pieter Graaff (NL 1985), Sander Smoes (NL 1979)
ZE 351 URBAN FIELDS Alexandre Mârques (PT 1979), Ana Grácio (PT 1980), Cláudia Costa (PT 1985), Silvia Oliveira (PT 1984)
ZK 458 Once Upon a Polder Alexander Giarlis (EL 1980), Brigitta Lenz (AT 1976)
ZK 800 Fertile District Jean-Charles Puechblanc (FR 1984), Emmanuel Quertinmont (BE 1983), Louis Leclert (FR 1984)
List of entries Deventer
Code Title Team Status
AA 001 silo-solid Jeroen Boersma (NL 1974)
AB 123 the Industrial Cycle Saul Smeding (NL 1985), Lobke Alkemade (NL 1983), Boudewijn Pasman (NL 1982), Eisso Beukema (NL 1981), Sieger Valks (NL 1984) selected
AD 005 HAVENKWARTIER Alexandar Sardarev (BG 1980), Daniela Stancheva (BG 1975)
AH 067 Cellular tree Jean-Marie Beslou (FR 1972), Hervé Crespin (FR 1984), Antoine Saint Maxin (FR 1985), Jean-Pierre Renoud (FR 1973)
BD 201 Re-conquering the silos of Deventer by excavation Jan Verberne (NL 1974), Menno Trautwein (NL 1971)
BE 311 PLANTING HAVENKWARTIER Erwin Schot (NL 1976), Bas Meijerman (NL 1982), Eloi Koster (NL 1973), Elmar Hammers (NL 1982) WINNER
CS 909 creative silos Martijn Bos (NL 1975), Menno Voss (NL 1974)
CU 018 outlook tower Matteo Sartori (IT 1972), Claudia Battistella (IT 1974), Valentino Nicola (IT 1980)
DK 112 SPONTANEOUS COMBUSTION David Bruce (NL 1981), Kristine Bruce-Koning (NL 1986)
DS 734 CELL OF LIFE Rosa Topputo (IT 1976)
DV 087 UP to the TOP Timothée Lequai (FR 1983)
DV 111 STEP-IN-(to)-(a)n-A.R.T.i.F.A.C.T. Carole Lanoix (FR 1983), Yun Jung Ma (KR 1979), Olivier Terrisse (FR 1980)
EH 011 "untitled" Frank Hooijkaas (NL 1981), Ton Evers (NL 1981)
EH 011a DHK, een nieuwe geschiedenis (a new history) J-P Wenink (NL 1978), Ferdy Holtkamp (NL 1979) RUNNER-UP
EU 067 "Pinocchio" Konstantinos Pantazis (EL 1976), Marianna Rentzou (EL 1975)
FD 379 Intricate overlap Arjan Scheer (NL 1973)
FF 070 DIVENTARE a developing community in the Havenkwartier Laura Ferrari (IT 1983), Matteo Frongia (IT 1984)
FW 060 eternal construction site Renata Laudati (IT 1982), Giulia Plescia (IT (1981), Piero Grezzi (IT 1981), Ciro de Vita (IT 1982)
GL 007 "CITYROOF" Lukasz Gawlas (PL 1980), Krysztof Leszczynski (PL 1982)
GR 111 Grid ³ Gilles Guerry (FR 1978)
GV 011 "[MIX]CITE" Antonelle Petitti (IT 1985)
HH 134 STATUES Valtteri Osara (FI 1978) selected
HK 108 H.O.P.P.E.R. Heritage Open Process Play Evolve Refresh Iolanda Negoita (RO 1983), Alina Caloian (RO 19984), Alexandru Mantoiu (RO 1984), Dan Jianu (RO 1984), Aurelia Aionesei (RO 1983)
HR 074 happy roof Peter Weigand (DE 1974), Lukasz Lendzindski (PL 1975)
II 123 THE HIVE Julie Pommier (FR 1987), Audrey Benais (FR 1987) selected
IK 230 INDUSTRIAL KASBAH Derko-Jan Dollen ( NL 1973), Angela Holterman (NL 1972), Thijs Karrenbeld. NL 1980) selected
IM 325 UPSIDE DOWN Ronan Lacroix (FR 1981)
JH 608 C.E.S. Now! Mingyu Seol (KR 1980), Jihye Lee (KR 1984)
JM 109 DYNAMO Walter Prill (DE 1985)
KK 011 UNITED COLOURS OF DEVENTER Rolf Kuck (DE 1976), Jenny Keuter (DE 1985)
KL 809 Raumplan versus Plan Libre Esther Klausen (NL 1977)
LL 001 VERTIGO Luuk Stoltenborg (NL 1981), Luuk Dietz (NL 1979) selected
LO 110 SILOHUIS Marc Escobar (ES 1982), Laura Maeztu (ES 1982), Alberto Zamora (ES 1984)
LR 612 In Lijn Jarrik Ouburg (NL 1975) selected
MA 161 Het Maakbare Havenkwartier Hye Ri Park (KR 1977), Gerlinde Verhaeghe (BE 1986), Johannes Müntinga (DE 1979)
MJ 985 Unify to Clarify Joris Nivelle (BE 1985), Marie Naudin (FR 1985)
MK 101 BRICOLAGE Marieke Kums (NL 1979) RUNNER-UP
MN 594 Cell Division Bernd Upmeyer (DE 1973)
NA 365 Tilled Earth Ralf van Tongeren (NL 1975), Fenneke Keijzers (NL 1978)
PA 117 diamond in the rough Arjan Dubois (NL 1979), Paola Zuin (IT 1983)
PF 803 URBAN SEEDS Panagiotis Sakkas (EL 1980), Fonteini Setaki (EL 1983)
PP 879 Vertical Variety Rikjan Scholten (NL 1977)
PR 239 SYMBIOTIC HOUSING Laura Larramendi (ES 1982)
RO 515 SILO CITY Geert Combrink (NL 1980), Katharina Posselt (DE 1983)
RR 011 Ring around the rosie Luca Baialardo (IT 1983), Simona Serafino (IT 1984), Marco Lanna (IT 1983)
SA 104 Upward Spiral Maria Enescu (FR 1982), Simon El Hage (FR 1979)
SD 620 lighthouse Stefan Drese (DE 1983)
SE 782 DEV_enter_space Manuel Francisco García Lláser (ES 1982), Candelaria López Romero (ES 1982), María Carrascal Pérez (ES 1982), Ruth Díaz García (ES 1982)
SK 213 BELT CONVEYOR Karolina Moretti (EL 1976), Spyros Mountrichas (EL 1975)
SN 118 urbanCANOPY Christiaan van Hegelsom (NL 1982), Ruben Bergambagt (NL 1983)
SP 808 SILOPLEIN Paul van den Berg (NL 1980), Adam Scales (CA 1979) selected
SR 010 Fill 'r up Stefan de Kok (NL 1984), Nathaniël Rijsmus (NL 1981)
TC 821 Urban Patio Tjeerd Bloothoofd (NL 1982), Chi Hong Liu (NL 1977) selected
TE 123 Tel wat je hebt (maak wat je mist - Count your blessings) Judith Engbers-Lansink (NL 1978), Suzanne Nagtegaal. NL 1976), Ellen Brinkerink (NL 1983)
TT 228 INDUSTRIAL ARQUEOLOGY Pablo Viňa García-Inés (ES 1981), Olga Espinosa Cortés (ES 1980), Francisco José Ramos Corrales (ES 1980)
UT 549 HAVENQUADRAT Tudor Vlasceanu (RO 1981), Liviu Vasiu (RO 1982), Romina Grillo (IT 1984), Claudiu Forgaci (RO 1986), Alexandru Tudose (RO 1985)
XD 403 The Compound Kor Zijnstra (NL 1973) selected
XQ 926 The Cosy Quay Sven Verbruggen (BE 1977), Nik Naudts (BE 1982)
XX 986 the harbour connection David Ferreira da Silva (PT 1986)
List of entries Eindhoven
Code Title Team Status
AA 999 VOLT Tibor Kis (NL 1980), Floris van den Biggelaar (NL 1982) RUNNER-UP
AR 124 DESCARTES 2.0) Raul Forsoni (IT 1983), Andrea Guazzieri (IT 1984) selected
AT 026 GRID meets GREEN Sander Tummers (NL 1981)
BR 020 SYNAPSE Cristina García Fontán (ES 1976)
CH 009 C-HIGH Jeroen Donkers (NL 1984), Lissa Kooijman (NL 1984)
CS 125 CultuurStraat (Culture Street) William Haggard (UK 1975)
DP 001 Composition IX (Opus 18) Daniel Zarhy (PL 1980) WINNER
DR 821 THE POTENTIAL OF POTENTIAAL Jan Bochmann (DE 1972) selected
HC 123 BETWIXT Harry van den Berg (NL 1973), Christian Quesada van Beresteyn (ES 1972)
LF 040 the green potential Sientje van der Veeken (NL 1985), Marleen Lodder (NL 1983)
LJ 123 OPEN POTENTIAAL Jeffrey Bolhuis (NL 1980), Laurence Lord (IE 1980)
LL 000 Farbtafel Leonardo Belladelli (IT 1974), Luca Carella Giani (IT 1976)
LL 011 CONNECTING SPACE' Luba Lubin (NL 1973)
ME 040 TU/me Evgeniya Mednikova (RU 1981), Marco de Jong (NL 1979), Daria Dudukina (RU 1981), Jaap Baselmans (NL 1975)
ME 611 The Garden of E’ven"" Mathijs van Daal (NL 1975), Eva Carreras Giralt (ES 1984)
MK 007 new potentiaal (exploiting synergies Michal Lisiňski (PL 1982), Katarzyna Furgalinska (PL 1982) selected
NT 011 TARDIS Tim Prins (NL 1978), Nora Müller (DE 1978)
PC 040 SOCIAL PIRANESI Abram de Boer (NL 1981), Miriam Tocino (ES 1984), Carlos Moreira (ES 1980), Pablo Domingo (ES 1982), Hans Smolenaers (NL 1982), Tim Eichhorn (NL 1986)
RE 124 Recharge Potentiaal and Corona Theo Mathijssen (NL 1975), Wim van Bergeijk (NL 1976)
RE 393 RE:FWD Julius Klatte (NL 1981), Raymond van Sabben (NL 1982), Jochem Pauwe (NL 1982)
RF 167 REFRESH Age Fluitman (NL 1976), Kaspar Gunneweg (NL 1972), Harro de Jong (NL 1978)
RJ 165 TRANSFORMATOR Remco Jansen (NL 1975)
SB 128 ebb and flow Alison Killing (UK 1979)
SH 049 back to the future Thijs van Bijsterveldt (NL 1981), Oana Rades (RO 1977), Harm Timmermans (NL 1975)
SJ 904 SAMUEL JOSUA Alessandro Gess (DE 1983), Matthieu Hackenheimer (FR 1986), Wulf Böer (DE 1984) SPECIAL MENTION
SL 040 TU/e sensing links/linking senses Katrien Joosten (NL 1977), Jannelien van Ingen (NL 1984)
SN 555 SOCIAL NETWORK Philip Palmer (UK 1981), Menno Geenen (NL 1979), Thijs van Oostveen (NL 1975)
TU 369 S-LAB Jeroen Roumen (NL 1974), Jean-Arnaud Smadja (FR 1971) selected
WF 151 in common Pedro Maicas Arnau (ES 1986), Luis Gómez Corona (ES 1984)
WK 021 FUSSION TIMES José Aranaza Ferrer (ES 1982)
ZL 028 GREEN MACHINE Fahran Alibux (NL 1981)
ZZ 001 Potential 2.0 Anonymous No Identification Form, no diplomas
List of entries Leeuwarden
Code Title Team Status
AC 192 My place has two doors Pedro Araujo (PT 1982), Sara Caruso (IT 1981) selected
AH 997 on the EDGE Paul Schrijen (NL 1980), Joost Korver (NL 1975)
AQ 099 METAMORPHOSE Giovanna Marchei (IT 1978), Lorenzo Cantalini (IT 1979), Rocco Pappaccogli (IT 1972), Stefano Balassone (IT 1979), Francesco Rotiroti (IT 1972)
AR 117 URBAN WATER ECOLOGIES Ana María Flor Ortiz (ES 1982), Rodia Valladares Sánchez (ES 1982)
AR 690 FLOOD HOUSE Roberto Perego (IT 1979), Agostino Marinoni (IT 1976)
BS 009 BREAK THE EDGE David Catalá Miňana (ES 1980), Sarah Lacroix (BE 1982), Ibiza Roca Mosher (ES 1983), Isabel López García (ES 1982), Lorena Morcillo Pérez (ES 1979), Delia Aniorte Soria (ES 1986), Francisco Manuel Martínez G
BS 484 BLUESKIN Eduardo Varas (ES 1983), Helena Sanz (ES 1982)
BS 883 GREENCODE Maria Tiziana Pagone (IT 1973), Alessandro Fracassi (IT 1983), Ilaria Napoli (IT 1983) selected
CM 306 floating leaf Sebastiano Amore (IT 1980), Serena Russo (IT 1986), Corrado Gioia (IT 1982), Maria Luisa Valenti (IT 1986)
CU 110 TERRITORIALIZING VAN HARINXMAKANAAL Evangelia Poulopoulou (EL 1980), Fonteinos Soulos (EL 1986)
DB 194 DE WATERLIJN (the water-line) Delphine Borg (FR 1983), Billy Guidoni (FR 1982)
DF 123 puzzles of density Daniel Fernández (ES 1980)
DI 000 2(DOUBLE) Lucia La Giusa (IT 1980), Giovanna Falzone (IT 1981), Fabio Arco Beniamino (IT 1983)
DL 001 De Watertanden (literal: water teeth) Diana Lautenbag (NL 1979)
EE 020 ENERGY=WATER=ECONOMY Alberto Porras Barrios (ES 1984), David Caparrós Pérez (ES 1983)
EL 135 RGB RED GREEN BLUE Evelyn Galsdorf (DE 1974), Anja Dirks (NL 1983), Chris van Gent (AT 1974) selected
FB 197 FLOATING BLOCKS Alina Lippiello (IT 1972), Leonardo Zuccaro Marchi (IT 1983) RUNNER-UP
FD 259 FLUID ROOMS Carolina Schippers. NL 1984) selected
FT 142 Middelzee Reconquista Okke van den Broek (NL 1981), Fernando Navarro Carmona (ES 1984), Ivo van Capelleveen (NL 1979), Teresa Avalla Ballester (ES 1981)
GB 711 HEIGHT GAUGE Guillaume Bellanger (FA 1981)
GM 030 nucleuses Martynas Mankus (LT 1972), Tomas Grunskis (LT 1972)
HF 828 BACK TO THE FUTURE Francisco Tomás (Espí Ruano (ES 1978), David Fuente Castro (ES 1978), Hector García Pastor (ES 1982)
IJ 385 Waterdiversity Marta Marotta (IT 1975) selected
IN 011 in'between Nina Gjorgon (MK 1976), Gordana Gocieva (MK 1976) selected
JC 514 nieuwaTERGArden (new water garden) Francisco Javier Castellano Pulido (ES 1975), Tomás García Píriz (ES 1978), Luis Miguel Ruiz Avilés (ES 1985), Paloma Baquero Masats (ES 1984), Juan Antonio Serrano García (ES 1983) WINNER
JJ 378 WATER VILLAGES Joshua Beck (US 1973), Joana Rita Nunes Cordeiro Gomes (PT 1981), Joris de Baes (BE 1981)
JM 398 SJASLIEK Jochem Koster (NL 1971), Michiel van der Lugt (NL 1972)
JO 052 WATERSCAPE Dimitar Vasilev (BG 1982)
LL 910 Stripes of Sustainability S4S Michal Hermanowicz (PL 1983), Ufuk Bal (PL 1980), Boźena Skut (PL 1982)
LW 057 THE ARCHIPELAGO Richard Nguyen (FR 1978), Guilaume Mazars (FR 1982), Julien Fuentes (FR 1978)
LW 058 BLUEPRINT Emiel Noordhuis (NL 1977), Allart Vogelzang (NL 1974), Melle van Dijk (NL 1987)
MC 001 DISPEREERT NIET! (THOU SHALT NOT DESPAIR!) Miel Steeghs (NL 1978), Iwan Westerveen (NL 1975), Edgar Claassen (NL 1972), Jan-Hubert Bisschops (NL 1974)
MD 406 BIG BLUE Job Floris (NL 1974), Sandor Naus (NL 1971), Barbara Materia (IT 1983) selected
MS 997 game Magdalena Szczypka (PL 1982), Ania Molenda (PL 1983)
NL 360 water anatomy Lieke Kranendonk (NL 1981), Natalia Bieniek (PL 1979)
NU 111 FARMERAMA Francesca Genise (IT 1982), Francesco Verrazzani (IT 1984), Andrea Baldi (IT 1981), Tommaso Rafanelli (IT 1979)
PC 202 I'MONABOAT Pietro Pezzani (IT 1983), Virginia Chiappa Nunez (IT 1984), Matteo Pace Sargenti (IT 1983)
PI 314 súdwestewyn (south-western wind) Pepijn van Voorst (NL 1980), Kar Ho Yeung (NL 1982), Rutger Kuipers (NL 1979), Henry Lacarce (FR 1979)
RC 116 WATER-PLAZAS Andrés Velarde (ES 1983), María Palencia (ES 1983), Pablo Sigüenza (ES 1983), Gonzalo Pardo (ES 1983), David López (ES 1983), Jimena Campillo (ES 1983), Juan Enríquez (ES 1983), Cristina Magro (E
RD 102 water courtyards Lukasz Weclawski (PL 1981), Krzysztof Łaniewski-Wołłk (PL 1982), Anna Wojtowicz (PL 1982), Anna Dubois (PL 1982)
RM 927 LEEUWARDEN INSULAE Sara Gianni (IT 1982), Frederico Cappelin (IT 1981), Lorenzo Isabella (IT 1980), Alessandro Ceci (IT 1981), Simone Adriano Dinelli (IT 1981)
RR 039 WATER COURTYARD Carlo Rivi (IT 1971)
SB 155 BOKSUM OASIS Francesco Pasquale (IT 1980), Francesca Poli (IT 1981), Lorenzo Castagnetti (IT 1980) selected
SG 331 DE WATERLANDEN Olof Schonewille (NL1974)
SO 905 as long as the grass shall grow... Vasiliki Katsarou (EL 1980), Andreas Oikonomopoulos (EL 1978)
SR 245 Landscape Infrastructure Jolyon Price (UK 1978)
TR 333 TRIPTYCH Friso Brouwer (NL 1975), Jan-Hiochem Puite (NL 1985), Joram Plantenga (NL 1976)
TX 068 Doutzen’s dream Taco Hylkema (NL 1975)
UC 369 URBAN CLUSTERS Amélie Fontaine (FR 1985), César Vabre (FR 1981)
UT 223 U TURN Wouter Stoer (NL 1979), Winfried Zwier (NL 1980), Peter van der Knoop (NL 1976)
WL 001 URBAN WATER LILIES Joaquín Millán Villamuelas (ES 1980), Rodrigo Vilas-Boas (PT 1981), Francisco Lencastre (PT 1983)
WS 011 WATERSIDE HOUSING Félix de la Fuente (ES 1982)
XO 303 The Interior Arcadia Alexander Sverdlov (RU 1971), David Koezen (NL 1980)
XX 000 Liquid Equity María Arquero de Alarcón (ES 1972)
ZI 212 OVER THE WATER Isabel Moneo Lara (ES 1983), Alfonso Babé Gómez-Llera (ES 1983), Lucas Mazarrasa Chávarri (ES 1984)
ZZ 102 central lake Mateusz Adamczyk (PL 1981) SPECIAL MENTION